– Bishop’s Book of Appreciation

November 20, 2011:
Paul W. Hahn – Faith Reformed Episcopal Church, Baltimore MD

December 4, 2011:
Arthur Jenssen – Emmanuel Reformed Episcopal Church, Somerville NJ
Gordon Tiner – Emmanuel Reformed Episcopal Church, Somerville NJ

March 25, 2012:
Virginia Colburn – Grace Reformed Episcopal Church, Havre de Grace MD

April 1, 2012:
Ethelyn Watson – Providence Chapel / St. Timothy’s Anglican Church, Mount Laurel NJ
Dawn Mitchell – St. Mark’s Reformed Episcopal Church, Rydal PA
Matthew Mitchell – St. Mark’s Reformed Episcopal Church, Rydal PA

April 8, 2012:
Barbara Bingham – St. Matthew’s Reformed Episcopal Church, Havertown PA
Edgar Murphy – St. Matthew’s Reformed Episcopal Church, Havertown PA

May 27, 2012:
William Moores – St. Stephen’s Reformed Episcopal Church, Eldersburg MD
Betty Moores – St. Stephen’s Reformed Episcopal Church, Eldersburg MD

July 15, 2012:
Jeane Mary Mehne – Grace Reformed Episcopal Church, Scranton PA

October 14, 2012:
Frederick K. Ganjon – Esq., Bishop Cummins R.E. Church, Catonsville MD
George W. Kuehnl – Bishop Cummins R.E. Church, Catonsville MD

November 11, 2012:
Brian K. Davis, Sr. – Church of the Atonement, Philadelphia PA
Dorothy Hankins – Church of the Atonement, Philadelphia PA

November 21, 2012:
Christopher Komline – Covenant Chapel, Basking Ridge NJ
Ronald Riches – Covenant Chapel, Basking Ridge NJ

April 21, 2013:
Tom Caldwell – St. Mark’s Reformed Epsicopal Church, Rydal PA

May 19, 2013:
Nina Cecilia Griffith – Bishop Cummins R.E. Church, Catonsville MD
Gary Charles Gray – Bishop Cummins R.E. Church, Catonsville MD

June 2, 2013:
Robert Laur – St. Stephen’s Reformed Episcopal Church, Eldersburg MD
Mary Laur – St. Stephen’s Reformed Episcopal Church, Eldersburg MD

June 9, 2013:
Mary Truesdell – First Reformed Episcopal Church, New York NY

July 21, 2013:
James Kester – Grace Reformed Episcopal Church, Scranton PA

August 4, 2013:
Shirley Ishbaugh – Grace Reformed Episcopal Church, Havre-de-Grace MD

November 3, 2013:
Thomas J. Davison – Covenant Chapel, Basking Ridge NJ

November 10, 2013:
Onesia Bishop – Church of the Atonement, Philadelphia PA

March 16,2014:
Clarissa Fox – Grace Reformed Episcopal Church, Havre-de-Grace MD

 April 13, 2014:
Susan A. Higham – St. Luke’s/Bishop Hoffman R.E. Church, Philadelphia PA
Ronald C. Reese – St. Luke’s/Bishop Hoffman R.E. Church, Philadelphia PA

 May 18, 2014:
Cheryl Mundroff – Bishop Cummins R.E. Church, Catonsville MD
Donald R. Shipley – Bishop Cummins R.E. Church, Catonsville MD

September 21, 2014:
Gillian Merle Ferns – St. George’s Anglican Church, Hamilton ON
Judy Pollard Smith – St. George’s Anglican Church, Hamilton ON

November 2, 2014:
Elijah Barnes – New Redeemer Reformed Episcopal Church, Jersey City NJ
Lydia Sumpter – New Redeemer Reformed Episcopal Church, Jersey City NJ

March 22, 2015:
Henry Leibrand – Saint Luke’s/Bishop Hoffman Memorial R.E. Church, Philadelphia PA
Beverly Reese – Saint Luke’s/Bishop Hoffman Memorial R.E. Church, Philadelphia PA

September 20, 2015:
Linda Palmer – Saint George’s Anglican Church, Hamilton, ON
Connie Stitt – Saint George’s Anglican Church, Hamilton, ON

November 15, 2015:
Sigrid Falt – Covenant Chapel, Basking Ridge NJ
Carol Riches – Covenant Chapel, Basking Ridge NJ

November 22, 2015:
Richard Chandler – New Redeemer R.E. Church, Jersey City NJ
Naomi Lloyd – New Redeemer R.E. Church, Jersey City NJ
Barbara Riches – Emmanuel R.E. Church at Four Brooks, Pipersville PA

September 18, 2016:
Brian Fearnley – St. George’s Anglican Church, Hamilton ON
David Loughran – St. George’s Anglican Church, Hamilton ON

October 2, 2016:
Theresa Davison – Covenant Chapel, Basking Ridge NJ
Cheryl Komline – Covenant Chapel, Basking Ridge NJ